Close Menu
MyGhanaDaily
    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
    MyGhanaDaily
    Thursday, September 3
    Trending
    • Ibrahim Sulemana Joins Sassuolo on Loan from Atalanta
    • Former Agriculture Minister Ibrahim Adam Reportedly Dies
    • UMB S.P.E.E.D. Stars Win 2026 Bankers Football Gala
    • Ghanaian Executive and Musician Opoku Sanaa Appointed Roland’s Head of Sales for Middle East, Africa
    • Manya Krobo Ngmayem Festival Marks 133 Years with Call for Unity and Cultural Preservation
    • Four Measles Cases Confirmed at Kpone Kokompe as Health Authorities Step Up Surveillance
    • GCB Bank Donates GH¢100,000 Neonatal Equipment to Korle Bu NICU
    • Amine Kabbara Appointed Managing Director of Japan Motors Ghana
    Janelle Coronation
    • News
    • Business
    • Entertainment
      • Music
      • Movies
      • Fashion
      • Celebrity news
    • Sports
    • Health
    • Technology
    • Agriculture
    • Opportunities
    • Videos
    • More
      • Education
      • Tourism
      • History
      • Feature
      • Opinion
      • World
    MyGhanaDaily
    Home»Social»Frema Adunyame named valedictorian at UG’s 2025 Master’s graduation
    Social

    Frema Adunyame named valedictorian at UG’s 2025 Master’s graduation

    MGD NewsBy MGD NewsFebruary 22, 2025No Comments1 Min Read
    Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email

    For the fifth session of the University of Ghana’s Master’s graduation in 2025, Frema Adunyame, Head of Events and Partnerships at Channel One TV and Citi FM, has been chosen to be the valedictorian.

    Frema, as she is affectionately known, has established herself as a dominant figure in Ghana’s media landscape with a distinguished career that has included roles in corporate leadership, public relations, radio, television, and radio.

    Send your stories to Email: myghanadaily@gmail.com • WhatsApp: +233 577 145 140

    Journalism and broadcasting Journey

    Frema’s journey in broadcasting began in Kumasi, where she worked with Radio Mercury, Invisible FM, and Fox FM before joining TV3 in 2007 as a news anchor and reporter. She later moved to e.TV Ghana, where she served as Assignments Editor, news anchor, and presenter, hosting popular programmes such as Breakfast TV and Panorama, a documentary series focused on tourism and culture.

    From 2013 to 2015, she transitioned into public relations, taking on the role of Public Relations Manager for AGAMS Group’s Hope City Project.

    Source: myghanadaily

    Send your news stories to
    Email: myghanadaily@gmail.com • WhatsApp: +233 577 145 140
    Advertise with us | Follow our WhatsApp channel for more news
    social news
    Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
    Previous ArticleLet’s own projects implemented by dev’t partners – GHS urges regional directors
    Next Article UHAS introduces 9 mew programmes
    MGD News

    MGD News  is managed by the Publishing Desk. You can reach us via email; info@myghanadaily.com

    Related Posts

    Bawumia Donates GH¢50,000 to Support St. Jude Catholic Church at Weija

    August 31, 2026

    Youth-led agrifood innovations take centre stage at Ghana AgriFood Youth Dialogue

    August 28, 2026

    mNotify launches AI drive to transform 14 Ghanaian SMEs

    August 28, 2026
    LATEST NEWS
    • Ibrahim Sulemana Joins Sassuolo on Loan from Atalanta
    • Former Agriculture Minister Ibrahim Adam Reportedly Dies
    • UMB S.P.E.E.D. Stars Win 2026 Bankers Football Gala
    • Ghanaian Executive and Musician Opoku Sanaa Appointed Roland’s Head of Sales for Middle East, Africa
    • Manya Krobo Ngmayem Festival Marks 133 Years with Call for Unity and Cultural Preservation
    SPORTS NEWS

    Teenager Gwen Klu to Represent Ghana at Billie Jean King Cup in Botswana

    July 13, 2026

    MILO U-13 Champions League Returns After Five-Year Break

    November 17, 2025

    2026 FIFA WCQ: Ghana beats Mali

    September 9, 2025

    The Black Stars Podcast: A six-part dive into Ghana’s football history, struggles and sparks of glory

    August 30, 2025

    2026 World Cup qualifiers: Black Stars set to open camp on September 1

    August 27, 2025
    Site Search
    • About
    • Privacy
    • Terms of Service
    • Contact
    Latest News

    Ibrahim Sulemana Joins Sassuolo on Loan from Atalanta

    September 1, 2026

    Former Agriculture Minister Ibrahim Adam Reportedly Dies

    September 1, 2026

    UMB S.P.E.E.D. Stars Win 2026 Bankers Football Gala

    September 1, 2026

    Ghanaian Executive and Musician Opoku Sanaa Appointed Roland’s Head of Sales for Middle East, Africa

    September 1, 2026
    About
    About

    myghanadaily.com is one of Ghana’s fastest-growing news platforms, delivering high-quality, creative, and independent news

    Contact us: info@myghanadaily.com

    We're social, connect with us:
    [social]
    [social]
    [social_icon link="https://web.facebook.com/myghanadaily" target="_blank" title="Facebook" type="facebook" /]
    [social_icon link="https://twitter.com/myghanadaily" title="Twitter" type="twitter" /]
    [social_icon link="https://www.instagram.com/myghanadaily/" title="Instagram" type="instagram" /]
    [social_icon link="https://www.linkedin.com/company/ghanadaily/?viewAsMember=true" title="LinkedIn" type="linkedin" /]
    [social_icon link="https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_7Vo_hD-KN5TelebUlHthw?view_as=subscriber" title="Youtube" type="youtube" /]
    [social_icon link="https://medium.com/ghana-stories" title="medium" type="medium"]
    [/social]

    Popular Posts

    Ibrahim Sulemana Joins Sassuolo on Loan from Atalanta

    September 1, 2026

    Former Agriculture Minister Ibrahim Adam Reportedly Dies

    September 1, 2026

    UMB S.P.E.E.D. Stars Win 2026 Bankers Football Gala

    September 1, 2026

    © 2020-2024. MyGhanaDaily. All Rights Reserved

    • About
    • Privacy
    • Terms of Service
    • Contact
    Recent Posts
    • Ibrahim Sulemana Joins Sassuolo on Loan from Atalanta
    • Former Agriculture Minister Ibrahim Adam Reportedly Dies
    • UMB S.P.E.E.D. Stars Win 2026 Bankers Football Gala
    • Ghanaian Executive and Musician Opoku Sanaa Appointed Roland’s Head of Sales for Middle East, Africa
    • Manya Krobo Ngmayem Festival Marks 133 Years with Call for Unity and Cultural Preservation
    Like Us On Facebook
    Loading...
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Instagram
    Banner
    © 2019 -2025 Copyright | MyGhanaDaily.com

    Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.